Privacy policy

/Privacy policy
Privacy policy 2017-02-28T17:47:56+00:00

Privacy policy. Legal details

Legal Name: Grama Formularios, S.A.
Trade Name: Grama Formularios
Registered Office: Polígono Industrial de Asipo, C/A, Parcela 86-A, 33428, Cayés, Llanera, Asturias, Spain
Spanish NIF: A-33.125.667
Phone: +34 985 98 00 00
Fax: +34 985 26 37 41
e-mail: info@grama.es
Entered in the Mercantile Register of Asturias, Volume 841, Book 571, 3th Section of Societies, Folio 208, Sheet AS-3866, 1th Inscription
Domain Name: www.grama.es
Legal Name: Grama Tecnológica, S.L.
Trade Name: Grama Tecnológica
Registered Office: Polígono Industrial de Asipo, C/A, Parcela 86-A, 33428, Cayés, Llanera, Asturias, Spain
Spanish NIF: B-74.213.653
Phone: +34 985 98 00 00
Fax: +34 985 73 34 72
e-mail: info@grama.es
Entered in the Mercantile Register of Asturias, Volume 3639, Book 0, 8th Section of Societies, Folio 50, Sheet AS-37101, 1th Inscription
Domain Name: www.grama.es

Data protection

In accordance with the provisions of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and its Development Regulations, the website owner, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5th and 6th of LOPD, advises all users of the website that provide or will provide personal data, these will be incorporated into automated files that are duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Users, after clicking the button “Send Form” expressly accept freely and unequivocally that their personal data is processed by the provider for the following purposes:

  • Send marketing and advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical tool, present or future, which enables performing commercial communication. Such commercial communication shall be related to products or services offered by the provider and by partners with which it had reached an agreement to promote trade among its customers. In this case, third parties companies will never have access to personal data. In any case the commercial communication shall be made ​​by the provider and will be for products and services related to the provider market.
  • Make statistical reports.
  • Processing orders, inquiries or any type of request is made ​​by the user through any form of contact that is made available to the user on the website of the company.
  • Send website newsletters.

The provider expressly reports and assures users that their personal data will not be disclosed in any case to third party companies, and that whenever there was going to be realized any kind of personal details transfer, of preform, there would be requested the express, informed, and unequivocal assent on the part of the holders.

Only user essential data will be requested to provide any services that can be accessed through our web site. The user is responsible for the accuracy of this information. If required data should not be sended, the provider does not certify that the information and services supplied are completely tailored to your needs.

The provider ensures users, in any case, can exercise their access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights under the terms expressed in Spanish Laws. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of Personal Data Protection (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a request, along with a copy of your ID card through the following means:

  • E-mail: info@grama.es
  • Fax: +34 985263741
  • Mail: Grama Formularios, Polígono Industrial de Asipo, C/A, Parcela 86-A, 33428, Cayés, Llanera, Asturias, Spain

In the same way, the user may unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the appropriate section to unsubscribe from all emails sent by the provider.

In the same way, the provider has taken all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data that concern, to avoid loss, alteration and access by unauthorized third parties.

Cookies and logs use

The lender on his own or a third party contracted to provide measurement services may use cookies when a user browses this website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server in order to record user activities during its navigation.

Cookies used by this website are only associated with an anonymous user and its computer. These do not provide personal data of the user.

Through the use of cookies it is possible that the server hosting the web recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered previously, access areas, services, promotions or competitions exclusively reserved for them without having to register in each visit. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.

The user has chance to configure the browser to be notified of the reception of cookies and prevent their installation on the computer. Please read browser instructions and manuals for more information.

To surf through this website is not needed to enable the installation of the cookies sent by website, or third parties cookies, although it is needed for session in each one of services that requires signup or login.

Cookies used on this website are, in any case, temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances we use cookies to collect personal information.

You can extend this information reading our Cookies policy.

IP addresses

The website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a file server activity duly recorded that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain measurements only statistics that reveal the number of page impressions, the number of visits to web services, the order of visits, the location of accesses, etc.

Security

This website uses security technologies generally accepted in the market, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptography tools, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these aims, the user or customer agrees that the provider could obtain data for authentication access control.

All sales processes or heavy-risk personal data (health, ideology,…) are always transmitted using secure communication protocol (https://…), so that no third party has access to the information transmitted electronically.